BCCOQ Column cap

A BCCOQ Column cap is fabricated from 3/16” or 1/4” steel formed into a “U”. The length is the same as a standard BCCQ cap at 11”. The cap is finished with shop primer. (This also comes in an end version where the overall length is 8.5”.)

BCCOQ Column cap
ModelWeightLWH
BCCOQ 3.2510.13113.257
BCCOQ 410.31113.63 7
BCCOQ 4.6210.8114.637
BCCOQ 5.2511.3115.257
BCCOQ 611.5115.57
BCCOQ 716.3116.887
BCCOQ 7.12516.5117.127
BCCOQ 819.5117.57
BCCOQ 921.1118.887
BCCOQ 10119.57

*BECCOQ LENGTH = 8.5”